Anne Elizabeth Bayliss

F, b. 1886
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited1 Jul 2012
     Anne Elizabeth Bayliss was born in 1886.

Margaret Bayliss

F, b. 1887
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited1 Jul 2012
     Margaret Bayliss was born in 1887 at Deniliquin, New South WalesG. Margaret Bayliss was also known as Peggy. As of 1916,her married name was Bennett.
Margaret Bayliss married Walter G Bennett in 1916 at Deniliquin, NSWG.

Daisey Bayliss

F, b. circa 1893
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited29 Jun 2012
     She resided at, at Blackburn, VictoriaG, on. Daisey Bayliss was born circa 1893. As of 1915,her married name was Moorfield.
She married Paul Ernest Moorfield in 1915 at Deniliquin, New South WalesG.

Rosalia Bayliss

F, b. 21 January 1890, d. May 1981
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited13 Oct 2020
     Rosalia was born on 21 January 1890 at Deniliquin, New South WalesG.
R M Bayliss on 1st Dec 1907
Photograph by Andrew Clark

Rose Bayliss on 1st December 1907
Photograph by Andrew Clark

She married Charles Murphy in 1909 at Deniliquin, New South WalesG.1 As of 1909,her married name was Murphy.1 Phyllis Bayliss travelled from Deniliquin to Yea to look after Rosalia's other children whilst she was in hospital having Shiela. Unfortunately she (Phyllis) contracted the Bubonic Pneumonia and died. She is burried in the Yea Cemetery.
Shiela was born 25 Oct 1918 and Phyllis died whilst Rosalia was still in hospital.


Rosalia died in May 1981 at Yea, VictoriaG, at age 91. She was buried at Yea Cemetery, VictoriaG.
Headstone for Rosalia Murphy (nee Bayliss)
Yea Cemetery

Family

Charles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
Children

Citations

  1. [S147] Marriage Record, Her NSW Reg No: 7889/1909.

Phylis Bayliss

F, b. 1895, d. October 1918
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited23 May 2020
     Phylis was engaged to ?????? who was away in WWI. On his return he was met at Spencer Street Station by Matilda (her mum) who had to inform him of her death in his abscence. Phylis Bayliss was born in 1895 at AustraliaG.
Phylis died in October 1918 at Yea, VictoriaG, Bubonic Pnemonia at age at an unknown age . Her body was interred in 1918 at local cemetery.

George Walter Bayliss

M, b. 11 July 1881, d. 1966
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited22 Jun 2012
     George Walter Bayliss was born on 11 July 1881 at Wanganella, New South WalesG. He began military service on 17 August 1915 George Walter BAYLISS
Regimental number
1946

Religion
Church of England

Occupation
Station manager

Address
Mrs Matilda Mary Bayliss, Krookery, Deniliquin, New South Wales

Marital status
Single

Age at embarkation
34

Next of kin
Father, Phillip Bayliss, Deniliquin, New South Wales

Enlistment date
17 August 1915

Rank on enlistment
Private

Unit name
8th Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement

AWM Embarkation Roll number
10/13/3

Embarkation details
Unit embarked from Melbourne, Victoria, on board HMAT A1 Hymettus on 27 January 1916

Rank from Nominal Roll
Corporal

Unit from Nominal Roll
12th Field Artillery Brigade

Fate
Returned to Australia 11 May 1919

Other details
War service: Western Front
Medals: British War Medal, Victory Medal.
George Walter Bayliss married Margaret Dorothy Robertson, daughter of James Thomas Ford Robertson and Margaret Thomas, in 1923 at Deniliquin, New South WalesG.
George Walter Bayliss died in 1966 at Heidelberg, Melbourne, VictoriaG. Reg No: 19259.

Family

Margaret Dorothy Robertson b. 4 Apr 1893, d. 19 May 1965
Children

Philip James Bayliss

M, b. 15 March 1883, d. December 1936
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited21 Jun 2012
     Philip James Bayliss was born on 15 March 1883 at Wanganella, New South WalesG.
Philip James Bayliss married Evelyn H Llewellyn in 1908 at Deniliquin, New South WalesG. Reg No: 7724/1908.
Philip James Bayliss died in December 1936 at age 53.

Family

Evelyn H Llewellyn b. 1882
Children

Mary Anne Bayliss

F, b. 3 April 1880
FatherPhillip Bayliss b. 1853, d. 13 May 1938
MotherMatilda Mary Symons b. c 1854, d. 4 Nov 1918
Last Edited17 Nov 2019
     Mary Anne Bayliss was also known as Minnie or Min. She was born on 3 April 1880 at Wanganella, New South WalesG.
Mary Anne Bayliss married David L Clyne in 1913 at Deniliquin, New South WalesG. Her married name was Clyne.
Mary Anne Bayliss died on 27 October 1975 at New South WalesG at age 95.

Rupert Charles Murphy

M, b. 1 June 1910, d. 28 February 1993
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited7 Jul 2018
     Rupert was born at Rossmoor Hospital on 1 June 1910 at Yea, VictoriaG. No children.
Rupert Charles Murphy died on 28 February 1993 at age 82. He was buried at Yea Cemetery, VictoriaG.
Rupert Charles Murphy
Headstone

Joyce Mary Murphy

F, b. 19 September 1911
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited16 Jul 2012
     She married Mat Peterson. Joyce was born at Rossmoor Hospital on 19 September 1911 at Yea, VictoriaG.

Family 1

Mat Peterson

Family 2

Child

Philip Bayliss Murphy

M, b. 13 September 1912
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited18 Jun 2018
     He resided at, at Queensland on. Philip was born at Rossmoor Hospital on 13 September 1912 at Yea, VictoriaG.

Phyllis Louise Murphy

F, b. 4 December 1913, d. 1983
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited28 Dec 2012
     Her was commonly known as Nan. Phyllis was born at Rossmoor Hospital on 4 December 1913 at Yea, VictoriaG. Her married name was Ket.
She married William Marc Ket circa 1944 at MelbourneG.
Phyllis died in 1983 at South Caulfield, VictoriaG, Reg No: 18046 at age at an unknown age .

Family

William Marc Ket b. 1914, d. 7 Oct 1962

John (Jack) Bayliss Murphy

M, b. 5 June 1915, d. 28 September 2009
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited18 Jun 2018
     John was born at Rossmoor Hospital on 5 June 1915 at Yea, VictoriaG.
John died on 28 September 2009 at age 94. His estate was probated on 4 February 2010; His Executor was Donald Barry Fisher and legal undertakings for the Estate were carried out by Rhonda G Wilkinson of Ballarat.

Alexander (Alec) Joseph Murphy

M, b. 28 October 1917, d. 1984
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited20 Jun 2012
     Alexander was born at Rossmoor Hospital on 28 October 1917 at Yea, VictoriaG. He witnessed Charles Murphy's death on 9 April 1963 at the Yea and District Memorial Hospital, Yea, VictoriaG. He had suffered this for only 24 hours whilst suffering a Cerebral Atheroma for years..1 Alexander (Alec) Joseph Murphy lived on 9 April 1963 at 62 Barkly Street, Ararat, VictoriaG.
Alexander died in 1984 at Heidelberg, Victoria, AustraliaG, Reg No: 19517 at age at an unknown age .

Family

Child

Citations

  1. [S189] Victorian Death Certificate, Reg Vic No: 8738.

Kevin Bayliss Murphy

M, b. 21 January 1921, d. 30 January 2018
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited6 Nov 2020
     Kevin was born at Rossmoor Hospital on 21 January 1921 at Yea, VictoriaG.
He married Ivy May Riddell in 1953 at VictoriaG.1
THE Lieutenant-Governor as Deputy for His Excellency the Governor of the State of Victoria, by and with the advice of the Executive Council thereof, has, by Orders made on the 26th day of 'November, 1963, been pleased to make the under-mentioned appointments, viz.:-
Deputy Coroner. KEVIN BAYLISS MURPHY, J.P., 72 Barkley-street, Ararat, to be a Deputy Coroner, pursuant to the _provisions of the Coroners Act I 958, to act and have jurisdiction for and during the absence of the Coroner at and in the vicinity of Ararat. He resided at, at 66 Adelaide Street, Mornington, VictoriaG, on in 2000.
Kevin Bayliss Murphy died on 30 January 2018 at age 97. From the Victorian Government Gazette; No. G 10 Thursday 8 March 2018
Re: KEVIN BAYLISS MURPHY, deceased.
Creditors, next-of-kin and others having claims in respect of the estate of the deceased, who died on 30 January 2018, are required by the trustees, Paul Murphy and Bronwyn Bourke, to send particulars of such claims to them, in care of the below mentioned lawyers, by 9 May 2018, after which date the trustee may convey or distribute the assets, having regard only to the claims of which they then have notice.
ROBERTS BECKWITH PARTNERS,16 Blamey Place, Mornington, Victoria 3931.

Citations

  1. [S147] Marriage Record, Ivy May Riddell and Kevin Bayliss Murphy; Vig Reg No: 9217/1953.

Milton Bayliss (Coosie) Murphy

M, b. 30 May 1927
FatherCharles Murphy b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 9 Apr 1963
MotherRosalia Bayliss b. 21 Jan 1890, d. May 1981
Last Edited21 Jun 2018
     He resided at, at Blackburn, VictoriaG, on. Milton was born on 30 May 1927.
Milton Murphy
"Coosie"

George Frost

M, d. 26 July 1916
George Frost
circa1915
Adoptive fatherThomas Hull d. 9 May 1938
MotherLydia Vardy b. 7 Nov 1871, d. 6 Jan 1954
ChartsVardy, Alfred Thomas Decendants
Last Edited17 Dec 2020
     George Frost was born on 18 October 1891.
In actual fact George's age and birthdate are hard to determine.

The Vardy family history suggests that he was killed at 19 years age (in 1916). This estimates his Birth date as about 1897. This is, however, from a source furthest removed from George himself.

Elsie stated in an interview that he was aged between she and Roy. This estimates his birthday as between 14 Jan 1894 and 3 Nov 1896. Elsie gave me this interview in the 1980's and she was very vague about the subject. She also stated that George joined the Army when he was 18.

His Army enrolment papers say that he enlisted at 23 years and 9 months on 21 Jul 1915. This is George's own information and declaration.

If we take the Vardy version as correct, George would have been 18 at the time of his Army Induction. There would have been no reason to lie about his age (assuming 18 was a legal enlistment age). If he had to lie about his age, why test the truth and choose nearly 24 when 19 would have been sufficient.

George had been adopted by the Hull's and presumably went with their blessing. It was a career path he had chosen before. He had been previously rejected "as unfit for His Majesty's Services" because of his teeth.

I therefore tend to take George at his word, assuming that the details he believed to be true were true. This makes his birthday about June 1891.

There is also an entry in a "Birthday Book" that belonged to Sarah Vardy which gives his birthday as 18 October but no year.

It is especially hard to determine as there is no definative entry in the Victorian Birth Indexes gives us a lead. George's birth parents are unknown.
George was aged between Roy and Elsie.
George's father was a railway worker who lived at the railway siding in Welshpool at the time the Hulls lived there. This would have been from approximately 1896 to 1914. George lived with his father however was great friends with Roy and Elsie and spent more time there than at his own home.
He used to chop wood at the wood heap at the Hull's but unfortunately one day severely cut his foot on the sole with the axe.
George's dad was moved just after George cut his foot. His dad came to see Elsie's mum and asked if George could stay until he "settled".
He was never heard of again.
Eventually he was "adopted" by Tom and Lydia although official and documented adoption was not introduced until about 1923.1
By family lore, George was known to have followed his adopted brother Roy for a period to Caulfield Grammar School. Early examination of records found Roy howeverfailed to find George. I shall try again as they digitize and computerise their records. He will hopefully be easier to find and his records may given greater insite to his life.1 He was adopted circa 1908; by Tom and Lydia. His was commonly known as Daido. He lived at "Broadway", Bungeluke North, Wycheproof, VictoriaG; This address is taken from his AIF enlistment papers. He was inducted into the Australian Imperial Forces on 21 July 1915 at Albert Park, MelbourneG. George was inducted in the 12th Reinforcements of the 8th Infantry Battalion AIF. He lists on his Attestation Paper that prior to joining he had been a member of the Weshpool Rifle Club for two years. Not obviously just before enlisting as home was listed as Wycheproof but we may find some record of his achievements here with time.
It is awful to reflect that from this day George would only be alive for one year and five days.

8th Battalion
The 8th Battalion was among the first infantry units raised for the AIF during the First World War. Like the 5th, 6th and 7th Battalions, it was recruited from Victoria and, together with these battalions, formed the 2nd Brigade.
The battalion was raised from rural Victoria by Lieutenant Colonel William Bolton within a fortnight of the declaration of war in August 1914 and embarked just two months later. After a brief stop in Albany, Western Australia, the battalion proceeded to Egypt, arriving on 2 December. It later took part in the ANZAC landing on 25 April 1915, as part of the second wave. Ten days after the landing, the 2nd Brigade was transferred from ANZAC to Cape Helles to help in the attack on the village of Krithia. The attack captured little ground but cost the brigade almost a third of its strength. The Victorian battalions returned to ANZAC to help defend the beachhead, and in August the 2nd Brigade fought at the battle of Lone Pine. The battalion served at ANZAC until the evacuation in December.
After the withdrawal from Gallipoli, the battalion returned to Egypt. In March 1916, it sailed for France and the Western Front. From then until 1918 the battalion was heavily involved in operations against the German Army. The battalion’s first major action in France was at Pozières in the Somme valley in July 1916. Private Thomas Cooke, one of 81 members of the battalion killed at Pozières, earned a posthumous Victoria Cross during the action. After Pozières, the battalion fought at Ypres, in Flanders, returning to the Somme for winter. In 1917, the battalion participated in the operations that followed-up the German withdrawal to the Hindenburg Line, and then returned to Belgium to join the great offensive launched to the east of Ypres.
In March and April 1918 helped to stop the German spring offensive. The battalion subsequently participated in the allies’ own offensive, launched near Amiens on 8 August 1918. The advance by British and empire troops was the greatest success in a single day on the Western Front, one that German General Erich Ludendorff described as, “the black day of the German Army in this war”. For his actions on this day, Lieutenant William Joynt was awarded a Victoria Cross. The next day, Private Robert Beatham also earned a Victoria Cross by rushing four separate machine guns. He was killed in action two days later.
The battalion continued operations to late September 1918. At 11 am on 11 November 1918, the guns fell silent. The November armistice was followed by the peace treaty of Versailles signed on 28 June 1919.
In November 1918 members of the AIF began to return to Australia for demobilisation and discharge. In April, the battalion was so reduced that it and the 5th Battalion were amalgamated to form a composite battalion. In turn, this battalion was amalgamated with another, formed from the 6th and 7th Battalions, to form the 2nd Brigade Battalion.
. He was described as 5 feet, 4 inches (1.63m) and 126 pounds (57.15Kg) and age 23 at the time of his induction.
George died on 26 July 1916 at "In the Field" at Pozieres, FranceG, at age at an unknown age . George was with the 8th Battalion A.I.F. when killed. His death was finally recorded from a Station at Rouen.. His body was interred at FranceG. The final entry in George's Statement of Service states:

"Buried in the Vicinity of Pozieres, N of Albert & Bapaume Road"
.

His final resting place has never been found..

Citations

  1. [S257] Interview, Elsie Clark (nee Hull), Circa 1980.

Mabel Bessie Amery

F, b. November 1884, d. 24 August 1939
ChartsVardy, Alfred Thomas Decendants
Last Edited8 Nov 2020
     Mabel was born Victorias BDM records her Birth place as St Kilda but can be wrong a they are only the recolections of the informant. This just need checking. in November 1884 at Kew, Melbourne, VictoriaG.1,2
She married Arthur Ernest Vardy in May 1910 at Melbourne, VictoriaG.
Mabel died on 24 August 1939 at Maffra, VictoriaG, at age 54.2

Family

Arthur Ernest Vardy b. 10 Sep 1884, d. 22 Sep 1977
Children

Citations

  1. [S30] Walter Edward Vardy, Vardy, Unpublished History, p.12.
  2. [S196] Australian Certificate. Victorian Death Certificate, Mabel Bessie VARDY, Reg No: 17113/1939.

Hazel Mann

F, b. circa 1904, d. 11 January 1982
Last Edited5 Dec 2020
     Hazel Mann was born circa 1904.1
She married Arthur Ernest Vardy in 1947.
On the 5th Jan 1981 Hazel was admitted to hospital. In a letter to Elsie Clark, Phyl Vardy noted:"She is a pitiful case - her mind went, but after weeksin a semi comatose condition she knows us and answers quetions, but is very vague and cannot carry on a conversation. She forgets that she was married and remembers Muriel only in flashes".
Hazel died on 11 January 1982 at age at an unknown age .

Family

Arthur Ernest Vardy b. 10 Sep 1884, d. 22 Sep 1977

Citations

  1. [S30] Walter Edward Vardy, Vardy, Unpublished History, p17-20.

Walter Edward Vardy

M, b. 24 January 1912, d. 10 June 2006
FatherArthur Ernest Vardy b. 10 Sep 1884, d. 22 Sep 1977
MotherMabel Bessie Amery b. Nov 1884, d. 24 Aug 1939
ChartsVardy, Alfred Thomas Decendants
Last Edited6 Nov 2020
     He resided at, at Blackburn, VictoriaG, on. Walter was born on 24 January 1912 at Yarram, VictoriaG.1,2
Walter Edward Vardy married Phyllis Ethel Gorell M.B.E., daughter of Robert Leslie Atkinson Gorell and Ethel Julia Henry, in 1940 at Geelong, VictoriaG.3,2 Walter Edward Vardy lived on 11 April 1981 at "Avalon", 39 Thompson Street, Maffra, VictoriaG.
Walter Edward Vardy died on 10 June 2006 at VictoriaG at age 94.1 He was buried at Maffra Cemetery, Maffra, VictoriaG.1
Plaque for the burial of
Walter Edward Vardy and Phyllis Ethel Vardy (nee Gorell)

Family

Phyllis Ethel Gorell M.B.E. b. 19 Aug 1909, d. 26 Aug 2006

Citations

  1. [S272] Walter Edward Vardy and Phyllis Ethel Vardy. Maffra Cemetery.
  2. [S30] Walter Edward Vardy, Vardy, Unpublished History, p.12.
  3. [S147] Marriage Record, Reg Vic No: 16127/1940.

Harriet Eliza Carter

F, b. 22 June 1873, d. 1960
FatherCharles Carter b. 8 Jun 1844, d. 28 Nov 1917
MotherMary Clarke b. 6 Oct 1846, d. 7 Mar 1916
Last Edited11 Aug 2009
     Harriet was born at Elgin Street on 22 June 1873 at Sale, VictoriaG. As of 1904,her married name was Royal.
Harriet Eliza Carter married James Royal in 1904 at Sale, VictoriaG.1 Harriet appeared on the Australian electoral roll of 1909 and listed as living at "The Plains", Sale, VictoriaG. Harriet had a listed occupation of home duties This is in a second roll published in this year and "The Plains" may well be the house name in Marley Street.. Harriet appeared on the Australian electoral roll of 1909 and listed as living at Marley Street, Sale, VictoriaG. Harriet had a listed occupation of home duties.
Harriet Eliza Carter died in 1960 at Bairnsdale, VictoriaG. She was 86 at the time.2

Family

James Royal

Citations

  1. [S67] BDM Index Vic, Edwardian Index , Reg. No. 309R.
  2. [S89] BDM Index Vic DI, Death Index 1921-1985 , Reg. No. 21934.

William James Carter

M, b. 8 August 1875, d. 1957
FatherCharles Carter b. 8 Jun 1844, d. 28 Nov 1917
MotherMary Clarke b. 6 Oct 1846, d. 7 Mar 1916
Last Edited14 Jun 2009
     William was born at Elgin Street on 8 August 1875 at Sale, VictoriaG.
He married Hart Pendlebury in 1900 at VictoriaG.1 William appeared on the Australian electoral roll of 1909 and listed as living at Sale, VictoriaG. William had a listed occupation of farmer.
William James Carter died in 1957 at Box Hill, Melbourne, VictoriaG.2

Citations

  1. [S69] BDM Index, Vic, Federation Index , Reg. No. 4695.
  2. [S89] BDM Index Vic DI, Death Index 1921-1985 , Reg. No. 12719.

Charles George Carter

M, b. 1878, d. 1959
FatherCharles Carter b. 8 Jun 1844, d. 28 Nov 1917
MotherMary Clarke b. 6 Oct 1846, d. 7 Mar 1916
Last Edited19 Apr 2007
     Charles was born in 1878 at Sale, VictoriaG.
He married Helen Saville in 1900.
Charles George Carter died in 1959 at Park?, VictoriaG.1

Citations

  1. [S89] BDM Index Vic DI, Death Index 1921-1985 , Reg. No. 12541.

Allan Frederick Carter

M, b. 4 December 1880
FatherCharles Carter b. 8 Jun 1844, d. 28 Nov 1917
MotherMary Clarke b. 6 Oct 1846, d. 7 Mar 1916
Last Edited21 Apr 2007
     Allan was born at Elgin Street on 4 December 1880 at Sale, VictoriaG.
Allan Frederick Carter married Grace Frances Connell in 1907 at Sale, VictoriaG.1

Family

Grace Frances Connell d. 10 Jul 1961
Children

Citations

  1. [S67] BDM Index Vic, Edwardian Index , Reg. No. 177.
  2. [S67] BDM Index Vic, Edwardian Index , Reg. No. 14641.
  3. [S67] BDM Index Vic, Edwardian Index , Reg. No. 24346.

Maud Mary Carter

F, b. 18 November 1883
FatherCharles Carter b. 8 Jun 1844, d. 28 Nov 1917
MotherMary Clarke b. 6 Oct 1846, d. 7 Mar 1916
Last Edited27 Oct 2020
     Maud was born at Elgin Street on 18 November 1883 at Sale, VictoriaG. Maud appeared on the Australian electoral roll of 1909 and listed as living at Sale, VictoriaG. Maud had a listed occupation of tailoress. As of 1911,her married name was Sayer.
Maud Mary Carter married Daniel Sayer in 1911. I am not terribly happy with this reseach match as it is listed under "Mary Maude" which is the wrong way around and Maude now has an "e" on it. Also Maud would be about 28, which is old for a first marriage. Must get the Certificate one day to check. Charles Carter died in the home of Maud Mary Sayer on 28 November 1917 at Fitzroy Street, Sale, VictoriaG; chronic heart disease.1,2 Maud Mary Carter was also known as Maude.

Family

Daniel Sayer

Citations

  1. [S156] Unknown author, Death Notice - The Press, The Argus.
  2. [S195] The Argus, Saturday 1 December 1917; Page 11.